Call us now:

+012 (345) 6789

Privacy Policy

Responsible for Personal Data

CF GROUP LLC hereinafter «CF GROUP» in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, its Regulations and the Guidelines of the Privacy Notice, hereinafter the «Law», informs you this Privacy Notice, hereinafter the «Notice», indicating the address located at 6303 Blue Lagoon Dr Waterford, Suite 400, Miami, FL 33126, United States, and will be responsible for collecting and protecting the personal information you provide. .

Purpose and Treatment of Personal Data

The personal data that you provide or make known to CF GROUP will be used to provide the services of generation, planning, development and execution of advertising ideas, development of events and Marketing services that you request, make any necessary notification related to the provision of the service and in general to fulfill the purpose of the relationship that has given rise to the processing of personal data.

The information and general data that you voluntarily provide to CF GROUP, including sensitive data, where appropriate, are necessary and will be used to formalize the legal and contractual relationship with CF GROUP, and to comply with each and every one of the contracted obligations.

The Personal Data that you provide to CF GROUP may be compiled and stored in a database that is the exclusive property of CF GROUP, which will have a treatment limited to the fulfillment of the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice. The warning is made that CF GROUP may use «cookies» or «web beacons» to confirm your identification, personalize your access to this portal and review its use, with the sole purpose of improving your experience, navigation and its functionality conditions, all time that through the aforementioned «cookies» personal data of the users is not collected in terms of the Law and its Regulations.

Our portal may contain links to other external sites, of which the content and privacy policies are not the responsibility of CF GROUP, so the user, if applicable, will be subject to the

privacy policies of those other sites, without liability. some in charge of CF GROUP.

Options and means that the person in charge offers to the holders to limit the use or disclosure of personal data.

Except for what is established in the following paragraph, derived from the nature of the processing of personal data collected by CF GROUP, they will not be transferred to third parties. In the event that an additional transfer to what is indicated in the following paragraph is necessary, CF GROUP will notify the nature of said transfer, the purpose of said transfer and the third party to whom the personal data provided will be transferred in order to obtain your express consent to in accordance with the provisions of article 36 of the Law.

By accepting this notice and not expressing your refusal to transfer said personal data, we understand that you give your express consent to CF GROUP may transfer the personal data collected: (i) to its agents, correspondents and associated offices or agencies national or foreign, which share internal processes and policies, for their corporate management; (ii) to any controlling, controlled, subsidiary and/or affiliated company of CF GROUP; (iii) to selected third-party providers with whom CF GROUP enters into contracts or for references with other third parties seeking their services and/or products; and (iv) in compliance with the applicable legal provisions, including but not limited to the Federal Law for the Prevention and Identification of Operations with Resources of Illicit Origin.

Means to exercise the rights of access, ratification, cancellation or opposition (“CF GROUP”).

We inform you that you have the right to access your personal data that we possess and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when they are excessive or unnecessary for the purposes that justified their obtaining or oppose their treatment for specific purposes, unless otherwise provided by applicable law (“CF GROUP”).

It should be noted that the mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said CF GROUP, are through a request duly signed by the owner of the data and must be presented at the CF GROUP offices located at 6303 Blue Lagoon Dr Waterford, Suite 400, Miami, FL 33126, United States with Human Resources or by sending an email to info@cfgpr.com, specifying your name, address and purpose of your request.

Likewise, under the assumptions of article 26 of the Law, CF GROUP is not obliged to cancel your personal data and with respect to what is established in article 34 of the Law, it may deny access to personal data, or to carry out the rectification, cancellation or grant opposition to their treatment.

Transfer of personal data

The personal data you provide can be transferred and processed inside and outside the country by different people, in terms of what is established in number 3 above, circumstance and treatment to which you give your express authorization with the granting of your information to CF GROUP

Procedure and means by which the company will notify the owners of the changes in the Notice.

CF GROUP reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Notice at any time, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential reforms, internal policies, these modifications will be announced through the website, integrating the updated Notice.

sensitive personal data

In accordance with the Law, you are informed that CF GROUP may collect the following sensitive personal and/or financial data such as bank account numbers, credit and/or debit card numbers, account statements and/or financial.

Likewise, those that can reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present or future state of health, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions and sexual preferences, among others, are known as sensitive personal data.

The aforementioned data will be collected for the purpose of hiring employees or external personnel, carrying out payroll deposits, payments derived from the provision of services, or in order to prepare invoices to charge for the services provided, or in your case to have your internal file as an employee or candidate since the nature of our work requires it in ethical and legal terms.

CF GROUP undertakes that the sensitive data collected by this means will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 8, 9, 13 and 36 of the Law, I acknowledge that I have read and understood the scope of the CF GROUP Notice, at the time of delivering my personal data and do not express any disagreement in writing, I authorize expressly to it to collect and process my personal data for the purposes established in accordance with the provisions of this Notice I expressly authorize CF GROUP to transmit my personal data in accordance with and to the persons provided for in this Notice, according to the same may

be modified from time to time by CF GROUP and by the applicable legal provisions.

CF GROUP is an international full service creative agency based in Miami, Puerto Rico, Colombia and Mexico. We offer advice and create content with ideas that positively impact your business. We focus on providing efficient solutions oriented to the digital world and the real world. Our objective is to increase the income of your business, as well as the recognition and positioning of the brand. We are a high performance team where our creativity is unlimited and therefore our solutions too.

Useful Links

Our Services

Contact Info

6303 Blue Lagoon Dr Waterford, Suite 400, Miami, FL 33126, United States.

info@cfgpr.com

Write us now:

info@cfgpr.com

Copyright © 2023 CFGroup rights reserved.